Premierships and Grand Final appearances over the years.

2017-18 MPCA B3 Grade Premiers

Fourth XI Premiership – March 24 & 25, March 2018 at Baxter
Carrum Downs 6/197 defeated Baxter 8/193
Anthony Fagan (Captain), Stephen Barker, Shae Wilson, Shaun Martin, Dean Jackson, Kamran Saigal, Michael Harford, Michael Kilmartin, Dave Alford, Rodney Pettitt, Humza Saigal, Brandon Manion (12th Man)
Match Details on MyCricket

2016-17 MAACA Division 1 Runners Up

All Abilities XI Grand Final – February 26, 2017 at Yarraville
Carrum Downs 8/141 defeated by Yarraville 6/149
James Laughlin-Glen, Shaun Dwyer (Captain), Dave Alford, Ash Jordan-Long, Shaun Martin, Leeroy Harrison, Nathan Samuel, Matt Alford, Allen Almarinez, Mark Carlson, James Deery, Thomas Dornan, Jason Dodson
Match Details on MyCricket

2012-13 MPCA B3 Grade Premiers

Fourth XI Premiership – March 16 & 17, 2013 at Carrum Downs
Carrum Downs 4/104 defeated Langwarrin 10/102
Steve Thompson (Captain), Gary McNish, Mitchell Williams, Ken Procter, David Neville, Michael Rowney, Dean Burns, Andrew Broomhall, Dean Jackson, Steven White, Matthew Deighton, Tomas Jackson (12th man)
Match Details on MyCricket

2009-10 MPCA Under 17 District Premiers

Under 17 XI Premiership – March 7, 2010 at Ballam Park
Carrum Downs 10/192 defeated Ballam Park 10/107
Back Row: Adam Newstead (Coach), Jamie Kenyon, Jayden Barker, Andrew Hook, Sam Foggie, Kyle Rhodes, Christopher Moloney (Captain)
Front Row: Lauren Monohan, Harley Wilkins, Joel Williams, Dylan Krstic, Nathan Harford, Coen Clawges
Match Details on MyCricket

2008-09 MPCA Under 13 Peninsula Runners Up

Under 13 XI Grand Final – March 8, 2009 at Mt Martha
Carrum Downs 7/98 defeated by Mt Martha 5/105
Gordon Waterfall (Captain), Aaron Tanic, Dylan Krstic, Brandon Black, Jaxon Barker, Carley Walford, Sam Findley, Rian Bruce, Taylor Jacobs, Josh Scrivano, Dermott O’Driscoll, Jye Rowney
Match Details on MyCricket

2007-08 MPCA B1 Grade Premiers

Fourth XI Premiership – March 15 & 16, 2008 at Carrum Downs
Carrum Downs 10/245 defeated Langwarrin 10/178
Steve Thompson, Graeme Michael Moon, Michael Ash, Martin Burns, Robert Jackson, Dean Burns (Captain), Scott Wilkinson, Ken Proctor, Adam Davis, Steven White, Jason Verhagen
Match Details on MyCricket

2007-08 MPCA C1 Grade Runners Up

Fifth XI Grand Final – March 15, 2008 at Carrum Downs
Carrum Downs 8/229 defeated by Tyabb 3/245
Craig Walford (Captain), Darren Williams, Adam Findley, Cameron Maguire, Daniel Findley, Chris Smith, Tyson Horton, Robert Fink, Benjamin Smith, Mark Carlson, Jason Harrington
Match Details on MyCricket

2006-07 MPCA B1 Grade Premiers

Fourth XI Premiership – March 24 & 25, 2007 at Carrum Downs
Carrum Downs 2/118 defeated Langwarrin 10/45
Steve Thompson (Captain), Robert Burns, John Cooper, Martin Burns, Jason Verhagen, Ken Proctor, Jeremy Curtis, Matthew Hobbs, Dean Burns, Adam Davis, Robert Jackson
Match Details on MyCricket

2006-07 MPCA C1 Grade Runners Up

Fifth XI Grand Final – March 24, 2007
Carrum Downs 8/93 defeated by Pines 5/102
Craig Walford (Captain), Darren Williams, Adam Findley, Cameron Maguire, Stephen Barker, Daniel Findley, Chris Smith, Robert Fink, Aaron Maguire, Mark Carlson, Ben Walter
Match Details on MyCricket

2005-06 MPCA B1 Grade Runners Up

Fourth XI Grand Final – March 11 & 12, 2006
Carrum Downs 8/153 defeated by Baden Powell 5/156
Steve Thompson (Captain), John Cooper, Mark Noble, Ken Proctor, David Morgan, Robert Jackson, Adam Davis, Scott Wilkinson, Jason Brunel, Brett Jones, Steven White
Match Details on MyCricket

2005-06 MPCA C1 Grade Runners Up

Fifth XI Grand Final – March 11, 2006 at Carrum Downs
Carrum Downs 10/99 defeated by Mt Eliza 7/101
Craig Walford (Captain), Darren Williams, Shane Walford, Julian Moody, Stephen Barker, Adam Findley, Cameron Maguire, Daniel Findley, Robert Fink, Ryan Lynch, Paul Stow
Match Details on MyCricket

2004-05 MPCA B1 Grade Premiers

Fourth XI Premiership – March 19 & 20, 2005 at Baden Powell
Carrum Downs 5/141 defeated Baden Powell 10/139
Back Row: Dean Burns, Ken Proctor, David Morgan, R.Jones, Steven White (13th Man), Robert Burns, Adam Davis, Scott Wilkinson, Robert Jackson, Shane Quinlan (12th Man)
Front Row: Steve Thompson, Mark Noble, John Cooper (Captain)
Match Details on MyCricket

2004-05 MPCA D Grade Runners Up

Sixth XI Grand Final – March 6, 2005
Carrum Downs 10/104 defeated by Mornington 8/140
Gavin Machado (Captain), Nigel Hepponstall, Shehan Dhanapala, Sean White, Nigel Perera, Sean Packeer, Glen D’Olivera, Steven Assauw, Jonathan Alur, John Ross, Jehan Jayasinghe
Match Details on MyCricket

2004-05 MPCA Under 15 Central Premiers

Under 15 XI Premiership – March 6, 2005 at Skye
Carrum Downs 10/110 defeated Skye 10/108
Back Row: Robert Burns (Coach), David Westwood, Jac Noble (Captain), Michael O’Driscoll, Tyson Horton, Scott Hepburn, Brett Holding, Mark Noble (Coach)
Middle Row: Daniel Falzon, Tim Smith
Front Row: Luke Djokic, Ryan Lynch (12th Man), Hari Jeevakumar, Brett Jones
Match Details on MyCricket

2003-04 MPCA B2 Grade Runners Up

Fourth XI Grand Final

2000-01 MPCA B Grade Premiers

Fourth XI Premiership

1998-99 MPCA Under 14 West Premiers

1995-96 MPCA Sub-District Premiers

First XI Premiership

1993-94 MPCA I Grade Premiers

1993-94 MPCA H Grade Premiers

1993-94 MPCA Under 14 Central Premiers

1988-89 MPCA District Premiers

First XI Premiership
Carrum Downs defeated Boneo
Back Row: Russell Blackburn, David Wilson, John Willington, Neil Kenny, Robert Burns, D.Hamilton
Front Row: S.Dowell, C.Booker, S.Hawkes (Captain/Coach), Steve Thompson (President), Mark Noble (Vice Captain), Stephen Barker, G.Adams

1987-88 MPCA Under 14 Premiers

1982-83 MPCA Sub-District Premiers

First XI Premiership
Carrum Downs defeated Red Hill
Back Row: R.Smith, Mark Noble, John Willington, Boris Zachar, N.Needham, R.Cheesman, Russell Blackburn (12th man)
Front Row: Stephen Barker (13th man), M.Jones, Ken Sutton, Steve Thompson (President), D.Allen (Captain), S.Dowell, J.Sutton

Carrum Downs Cricket Club was originally affiliated with the Dandenong District Cricket Association (DDCA). After winning the A Grade Premiership in the 1981-82 season, the Club moved to the Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association (MPCA) and in that first season, 1982-83, earned another 1st XI Premiership in the Sub-District grade.

1981-82 DDCA A Grade Premiers

First XI Premiership

1981-80 DDCA Under 16 Premiers

1979-80 DDCA A Grade Premiers

First XI Premiership

1976-77 DDCA Under 16 Premiers

1972-73 DDCA B Grade Premiers

First XI Premiership

1970-71 DDCA Under 14 Premiers

1969-70 DDCA A Grade Premiers

First XI Premiership

1964-65 DDCA Matting C Premiers

First XI Premiership